?

Log in

 
 
20 January 2009 @ 10:31 pm
 
It looks like this weekend ain't happening, in terms of recording lines. I'm leaving Brodie to try and schedule something (HEAR THAT B?). Hopefully she has better luck than me?
 
 
 
Baroness de Cloudsley-Shovel von Cupboardfingers: girlish screaming!jk_rockin on January 21st, 2009 03:48 am (UTC)
I no longer feel guilty about working out how to tell you that we ended up booking a hotel room for Big Day Out, so I won't be home until about 3 on Saturday!

That said, sighhhh.
justhushjusthush on January 21st, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
Ahahahah. HAVE FUN! :D
Baroness de Cloudsley-Shovel von Cupboardfingersjk_rockin on January 21st, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
I WILL!
Living in the Sky with Diamonds: {CS} IM GONNA EAT YOUR TACOSmikikoshikawa on January 21st, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
lol not that I had lines, but damn.
I have a microphone now xD
justhushjusthush on January 21st, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
She's at her dad's all weekend, and I'm gonna be flakey and go to a concert! We're horrible mods, but a couple people who are not us also couldn't come, so.
justhushjusthush on January 21st, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
lolol half that sentence was in my head. The 'she' would be brodie. /o\
dance magic dance: fahhhhbulousredstarsatnight on January 21st, 2009 11:42 am (UTC)
... this would probably be a bad time to tell you that my dad called up to cancel this evening, huh?
justhushjusthush on January 21st, 2009 10:21 pm (UTC)
WELL I APPARENTLY HAVE TO GO TO A DEBATE TOURNAMENT THIS SUNDAY. Though that'll be done by like fourish. YOU DO IT! *throws hands in air*